Sunday, May 3, 2009

Say it aint Soo NAS!....


I guess that's why his album is called NIGGER!
Cuz if he cheated, the name will surely suit him......Smh!

I couldn't believe my ears when I heard Nas and Kelis was getting a DIVORCE!!!! Where they do that at? I loved this couple because they were REAL...or so they seemed. No cookie cutter wackness, just ride or die All Day. One person didn't make the other, they just complimented one another. Two A-type personalities at their best, you can say. But when I heard that he could of possibly cheated, I was in appalled.

"Is it Oochie Wallie or is it one Mic"


He always spoke on being the example, an how women should be treated as queens. Yet like the rest I guess it was just words scribbled in a note pad an nothing more. I had more faith in him....damn! Oh p.s Kelis is 7 months pregnant to boot!!! MM HH

4 comments:

TheBlackMamba said...

It was obviously Oochie Wally....sooo mad at this, I love Kelis!!!

Trill said...

well NAS thanks for being typical. but that doesnt mean his lyrics are false

Anonymous said...

No body is perfect,if we are all perfect, there wouldn't be no angels, no sunday service, no law, and of course no governmet. Nas just proved one of the reason we are humans, we are not perfect regardless what we do.

Anonymous said...

I dunno what's true or not. I read somewhere a while back that she cheated with a rapper in a hotel. So who knows